Mongolia Guide

Exchange Rates

Today's exchange rates (MNT)

Khan BankCash rates · updated automatically
CurrencyBuySell
USDUS Dollar3,5903,618
EUREuro3,9634,066
CNYChinese Yuan537.8544.7
JPYJapanese Yen22.4623.08
KRWKorean Won2.572.82
RUBRussian Ruble41.248.6
GBPBritish Pound4,7254,865
AUDAustralian Dollar2,4852,594
CADCanadian Dollar2,5372,610
CHFSwiss Franc4,2614,432
HKDHong Kong Dollar454.9462.8
SGDSingapore Dollar2,7612,852
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1,9752,082

Source: Khan Bank · 1 unit of foreign currency in MNT (₮)